International competition
in artistic gymnastics

28.–30. 11. 2019

Olympic rings illustration Male and female gymnasts illustration

Olympic Hopes CUP 2019

Sport Park Liberec Gymnastic Hall

Olympic Hopes Cup Liberec

The competition in artistic gymnastic was established in the last decade as a contest of four contries of “Visegrad”. The level of competition was very high right from the beginning. A team of volunteers from Gymnastics Liberec organized this event in 2006 – still under name VISEGRAD 2006. The competition was opened to all countries in that year. In 2009 the event was renamed to Olympic Hopes’ Cup OHC LIBEREC and it became a regular and prestigious competition of young gymnasts from all over the world. It is a competition of teams of boys and girls and there is no other event like this in the whole Europe.

Timetable

Wednesday 27th November arrivals / warm-up

9.00 - 19.00
free training MEN & WOMEN
Gym
17.00 - 19.00
accreditation MEN & WOMEN
Gym
18.00 - 21.00
dinner
La Fonduta
19.00 - 19.30
technical meeting MEN
Bufet

Thursday 28th November men competition

7.00 - 10.00
breakfast
La Fonduta
8.00 - 11.00
free training MEN
GYM
10.00 - 15.00
free training WOMEN
GYM
11.00 - 14.00
lunch
La Fonduta
16.30
judges meeting MEN
Judo
15.50 - 16.50
warm-up MEN
GYM
17.00
opening ceremony MEN
GYM
17.00 - 19.00
acreditation WOMEN
GYM
17.15 - 19.15
competition MEN
GYM
victory ceremony MEN
GYM
18.00 - 21.00
dinner
La Fonduta
19.00 - 20.00
technical meeting WOMEN
GYM

Friday 29th November women competition

7.00 - 10.00
breakfast
La Fonduta
8.00 - 11.00
free warm-up WOMEN
GYM
10.00 - 12.30
free warm-up MEN
GYM
11.00 - 14.00
lunch
La Fonduta
12.00
judges meeting WOMEN
Judo
12.30 - 13.40
warm-up WOMEN (1st subdivision)
GYM
14.00
opening ceremony WOMEN
GYM
14.15 - 16.15
competition WOMEN (1st subdivision)
GYM
16.30 - 17.20
warm-up WOMEN (2nd subdivision)
GYM
17.25 - 19.30
competition WOMEN (2nd subdivision)
GYM
victory ceremony WOMEN
GYM
18.00 - 21.00
dinner
La Fonduta
20.00 - 21.00
free training MEN & WOMEN (finalists)
GYM

Saturday 30th November finals

7.00 - 10.00
breakfast
La Fonduta
8.00 - 12.00
free warm-up WOMEN & MEN
GYM
11.00 - 14.00
lunch
La Fonduta
12.30
judges meeting MEN
Judo
13.00
judges meeting WOMEN
Judo
13.00 - 13.50
warm-up WOMEN & MEN
GYM
13.50 - 14.00
finals opening ceremony
GYM
14.00 - 14.30
floor MEN
GYM
14.30 - 15.00
po. horse MENvault WOMEN
GYM
15.00 - 15.30
st. rings MENun.bars WOMEN
GYM
15.30 - 16.00
vault MENbal. beam WOMEN
GYM
16.00 - 16.30
pa. bars MENfloor WOMEN
GYM
16.30 - 17.00
ho. bar MEN
GYM
victory ceremony finals - after end of each aparatus
GYM
19.00 - 23.00
banket & disco
Bowling

Sunday 1st December departures

6.00 - 10.00
breakfast
La Fonduta

Documents

Banner

PNG file type icon download

Bulletin

PDF file type icon download

Directives

PDF file type icon download

List of apparatus

PDF file type icon download

Visa request form

DOC file type icon download

Travel Schedule Form

DOC file type icon download

Nominative Entry WAG

DOC file type icon download

Nominative Entry MAG

DOC file type icon download

Definitive Registration Form

DOC file type icon download

Accommodation Form

DOC file type icon download

History

 

 

 

Partners

Become our partner!

Logo Liberec
Logo Liberecký kraj
Logo Hotel Arena

This event is supported by the Sports Fund and by the budget of the Liberec region.

Contacts

Česká gymnastická federace
Zátopkova 100/2
160 17 Praha 6

phone: +420 242 429 260
e-mail: cgf@gymfed.cz